PROTECTED EXITResult: WIN+0.8%+0.5R|LONGConditional · 61|$47.00 → $47.386d 24hView in Radar →
INDA

INDA

CBOEBULLISH CONSENSUS
CompletedRe-run
iShares MSCI India ETFSwing · Multi-day confirmation3 Models · Analysis Snapshot: Oct 13, 2026, 2:23 PM · Valid for ~12h
BULLISH CONSENSUSConditional
2 models· Conditional conviction
2 Long0 Short1 Skip
Ensemble signal levels
Target$48.27
Entry$47.00
Stop$46.25
LowConditionalHigh
Bull Case(2 models)
100% of votes

INDA could extend its rebound from the 52-week-low region if it accepts above the $47.39–$47.40 resistance shelf: momentum is improving across the 4-hour and daily charts, price has reclaimed key moving averages, and India has shown relative strength versus broader emerging markets. A pullback that holds nearby support could set up a move toward the $48.04–$48.27 volume area. Falling U.S. yields and possible RBI action to stabilize the rupee are additional, conditional supports for unhedged returns. The main uncertainty is whether the resistance break can attract follow-through; the intraday move is already stretched, the broader regime is neutral, and the bullish setup is not uniformly judged actionable.

Bear Case(2 models)

INDA could mean-revert after its sharp advance into the $47.39–$47.40 resistance shelf: the very elevated 30-minute RSI and price above short-term upper Bollinger bands suggest an extended move vulnerable to rejection, while depressed volume in some readings and limited follow-through temper the momentum signal. If resistance holds, a pullback could test support around $47.01–$46.63, with further downside toward $46.20 or the $45.93 value-area low if selling builds. Continued rupee depreciation could also weigh on unhedged U.S.-dollar returns, though potential RBI intervention cuts both ways. The key uncertainty is whether this is exhaustion or a pause before a breakout, since improving daily momentum and India’s relative strength argue against assuming a breakdown without confirmation.

What Would Invalidate
  • →Acceptance back below the 4h support at $46.85 negates the retest-long thesis, signaling a return into the lower range toward the lower Bollinger/value area; stop sits beyond that at $46.25.

Individual Model Analysis

Claude Opus 4.8 FastDeep
Analysis Outcome
LONG
1.69R·51% average confidence
limit entry
Entry
$47.00
Target
$48.27
Stop
$46.25
Bull/Bear Competition · case scoresWinner: BULL

Case scores describe the displayed analysis. Average confidence combines this model’s majority runs.

Bull 47%Δ 8%Bear 39%
Bull Case

INDA is up 2.06% to $47.31, reclaiming its 4h SMA 20/SMA 50 with rising 4h RSI (59) and a positive, rising 4h MACD histogram, and holding above the 1day SMA20 ( $47.10) after the 1day MACD histogram crossed above zero — a constructive lower-range repair just under the clustered 1day/4h resistance shelf at ~ $47.39. The cleanest long is a pullback-limit retest toward $47.00 (1day support) , risking to below 4h support $46.85 and targeting the overhead volume shelf at the POC $48.04 / HVN $48.27, giving roughly 1.69: 1 reward/risk (2.7% reward vs 1.6% risk, entry-to-stop 2.25x 4h ATR) . India is also notably strong regionally in the regime read. The path is conditional: price must reclaim and accept through the ~ $47.39 resistance before the volume magnets above come into play.

Bear Case

INDA has rallied +2.06% into a tight 4h/1day resistance cluster at ~47.39-47.40 while the 30min RSI is at an extreme 90.61 and the 4h/30 min Bollinger bands are above the upper band, a classic stretched-into-resistance condition prone to mean reversion on a 1-3 week swing. A short at the resistance retest targets a pullback through the nearby 1day/4h supports (47.01/46.85) and the 46.63 HVN toward the 46.20 value-area/lower-band zone, with rejection confirmed if price fails to accept above 47.40. The low-correlation, depressed-volume backdrop favors fading extended single-name spikes rather than chasing follow-through.

1m 21s
DeepSeek V4 FlashFast
Analysis Outcome
NO MAJORITY

The runs did not produce a directional majority. 2 of 3 matching votes were required.

LONG
1
SHORT
0
NO VOTE
2

No-vote detail: 2 failed

4m 34s
Mistral Large 2512Balanced
Analysis Outcome
LONG
53% average confidence

No actionable trade

The setup lacks the necessary reward-to-risk geometry to justify an actionable long trade. The immediate resistance at $47.40 and the inability to achieve a 1.5:1 R:R ratio with honest structural levels prevent an actionable plan.

Bull/Bear Competition · case scoresWinner: BULL

Case scores describe the displayed analysis. Average confidence combines this model’s majority runs.

Bull 45%Δ 8%Bear 37%
Bull Case

INDA is showing signs of bullish momentum, with price reclaiming key moving averages and volume profile levels. The 4h RSI has turned upward, and the MACD histogram has crossed into positive territory, suggesting improving short-term momentum. The ETF is trading near its 52-week lows, which may attract dip-buying interest, particularly if the RBI stabilizes the rupee in the coming week. The target at the high-volume node of $48.27 aligns with a key resistance area, but the current setup lacks the necessary reward-to-risk geometry to justify an actionable long trade.

Bear Case

INDA is currently testing critical resistance levels at $47.40 (4h) and $47.39 (1day), with price action showing signs of exhaustion. The ETF has failed to reclaim this resistance shelf decisively, as evidenced by the RSI on the 30-minute interval reaching an extreme 90.61, suggesting overbought conditions. Additionally, the MACD histogram on the 4h interval has turned positive but lacks strong follow-through, indicating weak momentum. The short thesis anticipates a rejection at this resistance, leading to a breakdown toward the nearest support levels at $46.85 (4h) and $46.63 (high-volume node), with further downside potential toward $46.20 if support fails.

45s